caesar slot free coin

EPT Monte Carlo Main Event With More Than 1,000 Entries

It's been a while. After two years the European Poker Tour Monte Carlo is back and the the opening days of the main event were a complete success. With 1,049 entries (and late reg still open) the EPT Monte Carlo will be second largest in history. After the starting flights, Dane Morten Hvam is in the lead.

EPT Monte Carlo 2022 Main Event - Key Facts

  • Date: May 2 - 7
  • Place: Monte Carlo
  • Players: 307 out of 1,049 entries (Late-Reg open until noon today)
  • Buy-in: €4,850 + €450
  • Prize pool: €5,087,650
  • Chipleader: Morten Hvam

After a two-year break due to the pandemic, the European Poker Tour is back this year at the Sporting d'été in Monte Carlo.

The Main Event with a buy-in of €5,300 is the most important poker tournament of this event and the players overran the tables. With 419 entries on Day 1A and 631 on Day 1B, a total of 1,049 entries are in the books - the second-highest number of players after EPT Monte Carlo in 2016 with 1,098 entries.

EPT Monte Carlo over the years

This is how player and prize pool numbers at EPT Monte Carlo have developed since 2005:

YearPlayerPrize PoolChampion
20052111,983,400 €Rob Hollink
20062982,801,200 €Jeff Williams
20077066,636,400 €Gavin Griffin
20088428,420,000 €Glen Chorny
20099359,350,000 €Pieter De Korver
20108488,480,000 €Nicolas Chouity
20126656,650,000 €Mohsin Charania
20135315,310,000 €Steve O'Dwyer
20146506,500,000 €Antonio Buonanno
20155645,640,000 €Adrian Mateos
20161,0985,325,300 €Jan Bendik
20177273,525,950 €Raffaele Sorrentino
20187773,768,450 €Nicolas Dumont
20199224,471,700 €Manig Loeser
20221,0495,087,650 €-
EPT Monte Carlo player numbers since 2005
EPT Monte Carlo player numbers since 2005

Buy-In: [2005 - 2015: €10.300; from 2016: €5.300]
Re-Entry: [2005 - 2018: Freeze-Out; from 2019: Single Re-Entry]

After the starting days, the Dane Morten Hvam leads the field. Other players in the upper region of the leader board are Gaelle Baumann, PokerStars Pros Benjamin Spragg and Rafael Moraes, Sofia Lövgren, Davidi Kitai, Christoph Vogelsang and Sam Greenwood among others.

The tournament continues today at noon with day 2. Late registrations are possible until the start of the second day. Today, starting at 12:30 (CEST), the TV table of the main event will be broadcast live on Twitch.

More Information

»
» All PokerStars caesar slot free coin
» Our PokerStars Review

Images courtesy of Tomáš Stacha

Chipcounts after Day 1A and Day 1B

PlayerCountryChipsSeat
Morten HvamDenmark327,50028-5
Gangzhou HuFrance272,00030-3
Boris KuzmanovicCroatia259,50042-7
Merijn van RooijNetherlands253,0007-4
Bruno VolkmannBrazil249,00023-2
Andrew HulmeUK238,5004-6
Kazuhiko YotsushikaJapan233,50013-1
Didrik MantorNorway232,5005-2
Claudio Di GiacomoItaly231,0008-8
Ramon ColillasSpain231,00034-2
Daniel RezaeiAustria230,50019-4
Oliver BoschAustria228,5008-4
Rocco PalumboItaly226,0005-7
Justin SalibaUSA224,50038-2
Hugo PingrayFrance215,00026-8
Jonathon GenoveseUK211,0003-3
Yuri DzivielevskiBrazil205,5008-5
Ferenc DeakHungary203,5004-7
Nicolas VayssieresFrance203,50011-7
Arnaud MatternFrance202,00018-4
Rafael MoraesBrazil201,50026-3
Eric SfezFrance201,00028-4
Yannick CardotFrance199,5001-4
Josip SimunicAustria191,5005-6
Mikal BlomlieNorway191,50012-1
Rintaro KagawaJapan191,00027-8
Dan DjornoFrance190,50026-5
Tim KlaversmaNetherlands189,50024-5
Julien MarianiFrance188,00019-5
Jules DickersonFrance187,00010-5
Julien MartiniFrance184,0006-4
Laurent VauquelinFrance184,00016-8
Gaelle BaumannFrance181,50044-5
Vahe Ter-KhachatryanArmenia178,50018-3
Tobias AnttilaFinland178,00034-3
Arthur ConanFrance177,50015-1
Fady KamarLebanon176,5009-2
Ermanno Di NicolaItaly176,50019-1
Aylar LieNorway176,00010-6
Benjamin SpraggUK175,5004-1
Fabian QuossGermany175,50027-7
Armin RezaeiAustria174,50024-8
Selahaddin BedirTurkey173,00028-6
Marc CristianiFrance167,00025-7
Javier FernandezSpain167,00034-5
Mehdi ChaouiMorocco165,00015-3
Oleg BessaevFrance164,50014-2
Alexandre AmielFrance164,00011-5
Paul HoeferGermany163,50028-3
Krasimir YankovBulgaria161,50014-7
Sylvain LoosliFrance161,50019-2
Marco RegonaschiItaly161,00041-1
Michael ChetritFrance160,50023-7
Julien VeyssiereFrance160,00013-8
Karim AbdelmoumeneFrance155,50016-1
Toru IdaJapan155,0002-3
Leonardo PatacconiItaly155,00021-2
Christoph VogelsangGermany154,5003-6
Davidi KitaiBelgium154,50035-1
Ariel SebbanFrance153,00039-2
Lucien CohenFrance150,5007-6
Francky MaglioccoFrance150,00019-6
Francisco CaballoSpain150,00020-1
Sindre HansenNorway149,00011-2
David LopezSpain147,50031-4
Ange BesnainouFrance147,00027-4
Daniel GolderUK145,50039-5
Jean-Philippe PeyratouxFrance145,00025-3
Timothy AdamsCanada144,50014-5
Dragos TrofimovMoldova144,00027-6
Joseph SabeLebanon143,50029-8
Andrea RasuloItaly142,50022-3
Matas CimbolasLithuania142,00036-7
Laurent ChenetFrance142,00040-1
Morgan AcetoFrance141,00028-8
Pierre CalamusaFrance140,0001-8
Danut ChisuRomania139,0006-5
Aram SargsyanArmenia138,50032-5
Wang TinHong Kong138,00031-8
Stefano FerraraItaly137,00027-2
Ermo KoskEstonia136,50030-8
Tamon NakamuraJapan136,00037-7
Aleksandar TomovicSerbia134,0006-7
Antonin TeisseireFrance134,00025-6
Omar LakhdariFrance132,00022-2
Hassan FaresFrance131,50011-6
Kent RoedNorway131,00017-7
Conor BeresfordUK130,50043-1
Harpreet GillCanada129,50022-5
Lucas SfezFrance128,5001-2
Catalin RusuRomania128,50021-4
Rainer KempeGermany126,50030-4
Hrayr GrigoryanArmenia126,00013-2
Kosei KitanoJapan126,00035-3
Andreas BollingGermany125,00043-7
Antonio GarciaUSA124,50033-4
Samuel GreenwoodCanada123,0002-7
Marc FogginUK123,00014-3
Senol ArdicFrance123,00030-1
Zhong ChenNetherlands123,00036-2
Ladislao DalfoSpain122,0009-4
Antony MarchettiFrance121,50022-8
Besiana AntoniAlbania119,50040-5
Manuel LabousFrance119,0005-1
Christos XanthopoulosGreece118,00042-3
Sofia LovgrenSweden117,5002-1
Christian RudolphGermany117,00030-6
Christian RotundoItaly114,5007-2
Fausto TantilloItaly114,00022-1
Peter TurmezeyHungary113,50033-7
Nikolai TulinRussia113,00015-7
Stephan SalzmannSwitzerland113,00040-4
Gregory TeboulFrance111,50020-3
Mikalai VaskaboinikauBelarus111,50041-6
Tommaso BriottiItaly111,0009-7
Justinas JachimaviciusLithuania111,00024-7
Mykhailo DemydenkoUkraine110,50017-1
Jerome ZerbibFrance110,50040-6
Florent EstegassyFrance110,00035-4
Gustavo MastelottoBrazil108,50019-8
Jonathan PastoreFrance108,00012-3
Thierry MorelFrance108,00020-8
Damien Pilkington-LewisUK108,00024-1
Jussi NevanlinnaFinland107,50013-4
Nicolas JulienFrance107,50018-1
Fabio PelusoItaly107,50037-5
Alexander TkatschewGermany107,00017-4
Patrik AntoniusFinland106,0003-1
Halil CoknezGermany106,00013-6
Jakob MiegelGermany105,00011-8
Nicola GriecoItaly105,00028-2
Antony DarmaniFrance104,50035-6
Pierrig RobinFrance104,0001-6
Javier GomezSpain104,00026-7
Reddy PaturUSA104,00039-1
Maher NouiraTunisia103,50025-2
Francois PiraultFrance103,0006-3
Thomas MuehloeckerAustria101,00029-5
Alexandru AlmanItaly101,00040-3
Guillaume DiazFrance100,00027-5
Mohamad SaghirGermany99,50041-4
Pedro GaragnaniBrazil99,00039-6
Dirk WieleGermany98,50031-1
Leo MargetsSpain98,50036-5
Demosthenes KiriopoulosCanada98,50037-6
Valentino KonakchievBulgaria98,0009-8
Sebastian GahlAustria98,00023-6
Serafim KovalevskiyRussia96,00017-6
Franz BracherSwitzerland95,00036-4
Murat InamTurkey94,50015-6
Mustapha KanitItaly94,0002-6
Lukas ZaskodnyCzech Republic93,50034-7
Thomas RauhutGermany92,00019-7
Danny PykeUK92,00024-4
Enrico MoscaItaly92,00034-8
Diego ZeiterArgentina91,5009-3
Georgios VrakasGermany91,50021-8
Jaime CervantesUSA91,00023-4
Sergej BabincevLithuania90,50012-5
Alexis NicolaiFrance90,50020-4
Fabien MotteFrance90,50044-7
Koray AldemirGermany89,0002-8
Jeremy SaderneFrance88,50042-4
Nariman YaghmaiIran88,00035-8
Jonathan BarustaFrance87,5005-5
Dmitry ShchepkinRussia87,50030-7
Niall FarrellUK87,00028-1
Massou CohenFrance87,00034-6
Jacques Der MegreditchianFrance87,00040-7
Terje BremsethNorway86,5009-6
Andrian SimoneItaly86,0003-5
Daniel DvoressCanada86,00021-3
Claas SegebrechtGermany85,0004-4
Shakhabiddin MuradovLatvia85,00030-2
David ComeronSpain85,00031-3
Goran BarukcicCroatia84,5002-4
Maximilian LehmanskiAustria84,5007-7
Ewen TrevidyFrance84,00024-3
Alexey LosevRussia84,00034-4
Patrick FarautFrance83,00018-6
Sebastien Le BaronFrance83,00038-5
Lars KamphuesAustria82,50044-1
Vlado BanicevicMontenegro82,00021-5
Ramzi KaramLebanon81,00038-3
Kamel AtouiFrance80,50042-2
Jason WheatleyUK79,00023-5
David SplettstoesserGermany79,00042-1
Olivier MurrachioliFrance78,50038-7
Jason WheelerUSA78,0007-5
Christophe PanettiSwitzerland78,00010-1
Andrew RauchUSA77,00035-5
Jonas LauckGermany76,50037-1
Angelo BenazziItaly76,0001-7
Juan PardoSpain76,00029-2
Ilan CohenFrance75,50032-1
Dylan LambertSwitzerland75,00022-6
Hryhorii ShevchenkoUkraine72,00044-6
Stefan SchillhabelGermany71,5008-3
Filippo LazzarettoItaly71,50014-6
Erkan SoenmezGermany71,0004-5
Mohamed NakdaliFrance70,50039-4
Pavel VekslerUkraine70,00013-3
Demetrio CaminitaItaly70,00039-7
Pavlo VertiikoUkraine70,00043-2
Jorge CantosArgentina67,5003-2
Alejandro RomeroSpain67,00014-8
Aku JoentaustaFinland66,50039-3
Flavien MulletFrance66,00031-2
Daniel GhionoiuCanada66,00033-1
Giovanni PetroniItaly66,00036-3
Miguel CaprilesPortugal65,50020-5
Matias RuzziUruguay65,00037-8
Kanan TaherkhaniTurkey65,00043-6
Eric BensimhonFrance64,00043-5
Artem KasidinSwitzerland63,00024-2
Duong NguyenVietnam61,50044-2
Manig LoeserGermany61,00021-6
Marcelo SimoesBrazil61,00033-5
Martins AdeniyaUK60,50026-2
Florian GuimondFrance60,00032-2
Natalia SamsonovaUkraine60,00042-5
Kitty KuoTaiwan59,50011-4
Olivier TheuillonFrance58,5005-3
Noah NovickUSA58,50037-3
Jules HamidouSwitzerland57,50010-3
George DamianRomania57,00016-6
Rachid El YaacoubiFrance57,00025-4
Alain GoldbergFrance56,5004-2
Olivier RebelloCanada56,50026-1
Dan BorlanRomania56,50026-6
Volodymyr DrokinUkraine54,5001-1
Axel HallayFrance54,50033-2
Bruno DesnosFrance54,00036-1
Youness AitFrance54,00038-1
Yiannis LiperisCyprus53,5008-1
Ana MarquezSpain53,50011-1
Marton CzuczorHungary53,00020-2
Nuri AksuTurkey53,00021-7
William KassoufUK52,50016-2
Toni KaukuaFinland52,00010-8
Leonard HerrmannAustria51,50010-4
Krystian WrobelPoland51,50041-2
Jeremy DegnyFrance51,00017-5
Tom KunzeAustria50,50018-8
Stefan LehnerAustria50,50038-6
Eric QuFrance50,00012-7
Samir MoukawemLebanon49,0006-8
Victoria Coren MitchellUK47,5003-4
Charles-Henri GarneroFrance47,50037-2
Alexandros KoloniasGreece47,0007-8
John MooneyUK47,00023-8
Alex KulevBulgaria46,50023-3
Khashayar MoghaddamGermany46,00016-7
Ole SchemionGermany44,50032-4
Aliaksandr HirsBelarus43,0005-8
Martin StausholmAustria43,00015-2
Emre NuhogluTurkey42,5001-5
Sergio CastelluccioItaly42,50017-3
Jun KasaiJapan42,50033-8
Marius LevinskasLithuania42,00036-8
Maxime ChilaudFrance41,50029-3
Mario MosboeckAustria41,0006-2
Tomas JozonisLithuania40,50031-6
Oliver WeisGermany40,00014-1
Alexandre ReardFrance40,00029-4
Tibor HalatschGermany39,5003-7
Dinesh AltSwitzerland39,50029-7
Christopher FrankGermany39,0009-1
Viliyan PetleshkovBulgaria39,00035-2
Didier MambourFrance38,50041-5
Mikael GuenniFrance38,50043-4
Huy PhamVietnam37,50040-2
Quilcate GamboaBrazil37,0004-3
Paraskevas TsokaridisGreece36,0007-1
Alexandru CincaRomania36,00033-3
Christophe PolletFrance35,50022-7
Fabian BernhausserAustria35,50041-7
Stanislav AnufriievUkraine35,0002-2
Bryan ParisUSA34,50042-6
Henry StrasserCanada34,00043-3
Bennani ChakibMorocco33,50012-6
Seth DaviesUSA32,00029-6
Jurgen ReschAustria31,50044-3
Csaba BakkHungary30,5006-6
Henri KasperEstonia30,50025-1
Maduka MeragalCanada30,00012-8
Franck MakaciFrance29,50015-4
Josef HuberGermany28,5008-7
Byron KavermanUSA28,50027-3
Sylvestre CeccaldiFrance28,00013-7
Sonny FrancoFrance28,00018-5
Johan GuilbertFrance28,00038-4
Tsugunari TomaJapan27,50012-4
Antonios PaschalidisGreece27,50017-2
Jon KyteNorway27,00032-7
Nicola BenedettoItaly27,00032-8
Alex PefflyUK26,50020-6
Jose AstimaFrance24,00025-5
Andre AkkariBrazil23,50016-3
Jakub WojtasGermany23,00018-7
Martin Naveiro22,00016-5
Antal RothHungary21,50015-5
Ouassini MansouriFrance17,50041-3
Fabio MaritanBrazil17,00031-5
Mohamed MehallegFrance15,5008-2
Fabio SperlingGermany15,00032-6
Jean-Louis PerezFrance13,50010-7

Comment on that

Your message is awaiting approval
×